The Parkes and District Soccer competition starts tomorrow, May 5, for age groups under 10, under 12 and under 17 (which is combined age groups of under 13 – under 17 mixed).
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Under 6, under 7 and under 8 age groups begin their season next Saturday, May 12.
As all nominations are done online, the association is unable to take anymore registrations.
If any players are missing from the teams list please contact the association through their website.
Draw on page 22
Under 6
Emus
Airlie Strong, Eli Cambourn, Lawson Roberts, Bailey Wynstra, Jordan Todd, Lewis Todd, Logan Cope, Aidan Van Der Merwe.
Bears
Finaly McGregor, Billy White, Toby Morgan, Hayley Lynch, Abel Medlyn, Harper Edmonds, Ruben Whitford, Isla Miller, Braxtin Mulligan.
Dolphins
Cooper Jones, Noah Hanson, Lucy Allen, Hamish Newham, Eliza Cook, Amber Clark, Max Mulligan, Nate Essam.
Kangaroos
Zoe Freeman, Rory Barnden, Max Hackett, Riley Hood, Payton Swindle, Same Yelland, Luca Wright, Ronan Browne.
Tigers
Jacob McIntyre, Jonah Gould, Philip Manurung, Ryan Breaden, Peter McIntyre, Billy Pearson, Heath Tanks, Charlie McColl.
Lions
Addison Wild, Louis Smith, Isaac Tillman, Logan Turner, Benjamin Reeves, Emily Wild, William Swansbra, Eli Barkle.
Kookaburras
Liam Charlton, Sophia Trott, Charlotte McGrath, Bradley Chambers, Stanley Drooger, Jake Dean, Levi O'Rourke, Anika Gronn.
Pumas
Deken Clarke, Tyler Hando, Jaylen Lovegrove, Zali Lovett, Axle Dickerson, Taio Taylor, Ethan Luke, Jai Byrne.
Rabbits
Bella Allen, Jacob Swindle, Emmi Smith, Blake Price, Finley Roberts, Harrison Oram, Flynn Oram, Harper Mulligan.
Wombats
Liam Houston, Chayse London, Tyler Davis, Noah Jayet, Phillip Brown, Jaxon Clarke, Jenson Howard, Bentley McGuire.
Under 7
Central West FDC
Alyra Williams, Daisy Rice, Lockey Harbidge, Lachlan Jennings, Kye Kinsela, Breanna Powell, Isabella Powell, Jack Dunford.
SBS Services
Lockie Jones, Ruby Hackett, Lillah Smith, Jack Jeffery, Angus Jones, Patrick King, Charlotte Masling, Lexi Willis.
Parkes SSF
Tyler Roberts, Archie Edmonds, Isabella Barnden, Anabella Cottier, Callum Underwood, Isabella Trott, Macey Hohnberg, Billy Symington.
Parkes Services Club
Sophia Charlton, Brax Nash, Ryan Went, Jai Miller, Jamison Lee, Harrison Rowbotham, Aliza Roberts, Natasha Wing Yip.
NRMA
Eli Allem, Marcus Skinner, Jonathan Wilkinson, Kyanna Dargin, Jeanie White, Carter Brazel, Harrison Smede, Liam Strudwick.
Parkes FC
Calantha Knott, Matthew Moon, Rory Fisher, Lachlan Gronn, Baileigh Gavin, Cooper Lynch, Asher Gould, Aaryab Gautam.
Coates FC
Brydie Bailey, Cameron Noakes, Alfie Rosser, Jason Nielsen, Heath Mulligan, Toby Ross, Pippa Westcott, Ari Albert.
Under 8
Merv & Sons Bus Service Marshall Alexander, Khan Jackson, Heidi Jones, Olivia McIntyre, Sam Morgan, Hudson McGuire, Adelaide Terry, Piper White, Marcus Hughes, Patrick Skinner.
Parkes Services Club Seth Bennett, Leela Bradley, Tarell Byrne, Jett Clarke, Briella Thornhill, Tyler Butt, Zander Lassere, Zane Pearson-O'Brien, Joel Whitney, Eligh Symington, Kortni Houston.
BDN Kitchens Abbigail Breaden, Heidi Charlton, Kalvin Dargin, William Mathews, Kasey Morgan, Jaid Neilsen, Mason Oram, Jackson Reeves, Ellsie Tomlinson, York Whitford.
CWFD Ella Carpenter, Michael Ede, Shaelee Lord, Lachlan Macgregor, Lionel Manurung, Judah Pearce, Phoenix Robson, Ciaran Smiroldo, Dylan Vanopynen, Lilee Bell.
Mensland Simone Capple, Jaxon Hartwig, Riley Jones, Holey O' Rouke, Tyrece Robinson, Lachlan Skipworth, Kobey Tanswell, Annabelle Nash, Tyason Gustowski, Max Jones.
Under 9/10
Parkes Services Club
Kailen Butt, Amber Nikolic, Jorja Hanson, Nikayla Breaden, Kasey Eshman, Nate Henry, Ashton Hitchen, Joshua Riley, Lee Piercy, Caylen Neilsen, Oliver Neilsen.
Pumas
Poppy Fisher, Malia Morrison, Ashley Terry, Hannah Terry, Tom Rix, Toby Thornberry, Henry Kross, Harry Turner, Riley Cronin, Thomas Cronin, Ted Fowler.
Astrodish Panthers
Zayn Cheema, Patrick Simpson, Zavier Jones, Alexander Rawsthorne, Amelia Cotter, Jordan Mann, Hannah McIntyre, Shannon Reeves, Harry Yelland, Cooper Smith, Kallum Munday.
Lynx
Hayden Arndell, Baxter Brown, Bill Mahon, Alexander Dunn, Henry Rice, Chelsea McMaster, Ebony Clark, Ashlee Trim, Kiara Thornhill, Indianna Kennedy, Nate Strong.
Tigers
Layla Kupkee, Ella Peterson, Isabelle McGinnes, Estella Johnson, Dominic Frogley, Michael Pearce, Tyler Everingham, Jordan Dean, Jack Milligan, Meg Mahon, Brayden Gibson.
Leopards
Lucas Edwards, Taliyah Keed-White, Dylan McDonald, Thomas Simpson, Jack Greenland, Darcy Bell, Ruby Wilson, Samuel Quince, Finlay Quince, Sophie Tanks, Lianna Richings.
Cougars
Philopater Habashi, Jethro Fenten, Taylah Smith, Stephanie O'Rourke, James O'Rourke, Chloe Budd, Kale Willis, Jeremy Hopfe, Logan Roberts, Samuel Kinsela, Riley Duncan.
Under 11/12
Wanderers
Rhianna Gilby, Mikayla Sloane, Madison Spence, Shailey Butt, Thomas Burkitt, Danilo Bottaro-Porter, Cameron Frogley, Harley Logan, Paul Richter, Dean Cotter, Joshua Richings, Liam Freeman.
United
Sophie Cronin, Gemma Yeo, Danielle MacDonald, Georgina Greenland, Jack Pinkstone, Thomas Fredericks, Alexander MacGregor, Nicholas Gascoigne, Benjamin MacDonald, Lachlan Unger, Jeramiah Alexander, Fraiser Beaton, Aryton Fowler.
Brumbies
Lilia Howard, Kasee Skillin, Madeline Rich, Kelsey Mann, Kade Makita, Harry Vasconcelos, Jake Sinclair, Nathan McCreadie, William Tanks, Charlie Lacey, Tyson Lennox, Connor Batt, Oliver Westcott.
Victory
Laura Jones, Caitlin McCinnes, Tara Morrison, Lorissa Peterson, Mitchell Arndell, Kai Airey, Cooper Toohey, Aaron O’Rouke, Samuel Rayner, Aiden Rayner, Bradley Timbell, Georigios Koustautinidis, Charlie Anderson.
Olympic
Ruby Smith, Lara Bennett, Gemma Neilsen, Stacey McMaster, Holly Duncan, Jake Dunn, Lachlan Kupkee, Thomas Mcintyre, Riley McMaster, Harrison Kennedy, Richard Gaut, Spencer McGuire, Charlee Stubbs.
Mariners
Kelsey Hubbard, Sally Medlyn, Clare Gorton, Abbigail Webb, Noah Webb, Sam Motley, Hayden Lamond, Lachlan Lowe, Jay Nagle, Jaz Masling, Ryan Snyman, Eric Peterson.
Under 17
Mariners Blake Medlyn, Jayden Wirth, Sam Airey, Grady Bourke, Mat Reynolds, Nic Glasson, Amanda Lowe, Breanna Lowe, Hannah Potts, Phoebe Potts, Rachel Vaughan, Trudy Richardson.
Glory Ryan Dunn, Hayden Clark, Tom Jessep, Levi Hamilton, Tron Hamilton, Braith Murray, Rebecca Smith, Mikki Dunn, Grace Osborne, Maisey Osborne, Kristin Lennox, Holly Chalmers.
Parkes FC
Lachie Hando, Lachie Vasconcelos, Liam Snyman, Will Greenlandsmith, Max Kinsela, Jack McMaster, Jacob Fredericks, Emma Jones, Abigail Jones, Claudia Gorton, Max Reeves, Emma Greenland.
Jets
BJ Morgan, Charlie Jones, Tim Nyguen, Will Lamont, Toby Field, Pat Kupkee, Trefor Douglas, Tegan Smede, Sharina Ross, Mikala Ross, Ella Ross, Ryan Cotter.