Welcome to a special edition of team lists.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The Western representative cluster kicks off at Bathurst on Saturday – and it’s set to be bigger than ever.
The main attraction is back, with Group 10 taking on Group 11 in first grade for the first time since 2016, after Country Rugby League removed its open representative program and went to under 23s.
The 23s program remains, but the reintroduction of the top grade players is sure to draw plenty of attention in this division.
Woodbridge Cup and Castlereagh-Barwon League will also send rep teams to the cluster, making Saturday one of the biggest days on the Rams schedule.
Check out who’s lining up with who below, the main game kicks off at 3.10pm at Bathurst’s new Jack Arrow Sporting Complex.
First games kick-off at 9.45am:
GROUP 10 versus GROUP 11
GROUP 10: 1 Sam Dwyer (St Pat’s), 2 Tom Satterthwaite (Orange CYMS), 3 Abel Lefaoseu (Oberon), 4 Jackson Brien (Oberon), 5 Mick Latu (St Pat’s), 6 Jeremy Gordon (Cowra), 7 Dougie Hewitt (Panthers), 8 Josh Starling (Oberon), 9 Ryan Griffin (CYMS), 10 Brent Seager (Panthers), 11 Chris Grevsmuhl (CYMS), 12 Josh Rainbow (Cowra), 13 Rakai Tuheke (Hawks); Bench: 14 Jake Betts (Panthers), 15 Ethan McKellar (Hawks), 16 Blake Lawson (Panthers), 17 Greg Behan (St Pat’s).
COACH: Graeme Osborne (Lithgow)
GROUP 11: 1 Brad Pickering (CYMS), 2 John Grey (CYMS), 3 Jyie Chapman (CYMS), 4 Sam Coe (Macquarie), 5 Aidan Ryan (Wellington), 6 Travis Lowe (Narromine), 7 Tyrone Walsh (Narromine), 8 Lincoln Kavanagh (CYMS), 9 Wes Middleton (Narromine), 10 Jarryn Powyer (CYMS), 11 Justin Toomey-White (Wellington), 12 Corey Cox (CYMS), 13 Jordan Pope (Parkes), 14 Will Lousick (Wellington), 15 Lewis Dwyer (Parkes) 16 Colt Tairua (Macquarie), 17 Apenisa Cokanasiga (Nyngan)
COACH: Justin Toomey-White
REFEREE: Nathan Blanchard.
GROUP LISTS
GROUP 10
UNDER 23s: Keelan Bresac (Workies), Cody Godden (Workies), Nathan Orr (Mudgee), Jack Beasley (Mudgee), Chanse Burgess (Mudgee), Zac Adams (Mudgee), Lachie Munro (CYMS), Jo Duffy (CYMS), Jye Barrow (Panthers), Jed Betts (Panthers), Mitch Squires (St Pat’s), Jack Mackay (St Pat’s), Hudson White (St Pat’s), McCoy White (St Pat’s), Chris Kirby (St Pat’s), Brodie Christopherson (Hawks), Nathan Potts (Hawks), Deryne McKenzie (Blayney), Nathan Lawrence (Blayney). Coach: Daniel Finn.
UNDER 18s: 1 Adam Booth (St Pats), 2 Finlay Grabham (Panthers), 3 Dylan Marmion (Blayney), 4 Mckenzie Atkins (Panthers), 5 Lhiam Burrell (Blayney), 6 Ryan Manning (Hawks), 7 Noah Ryan (Cowra), 8 Ty Lee Simmons (Panthers), 9 Brock Egan (Lithgow), 10 Nicholas Bennett (Mudgee), 11 Zach Hunt (Panthers), 12 Patrick Halsey (St Pats), 13 Nathan Ward (Panthers), 14 Issac Lattice (Hawks), 15 Jack McLeod (St Pats), 16 Brad Baker (Blayney), 17 Liam Henry (Blayney), 18 Jared Burns (Cowra), 19 Elijah Smyth (Hawks).
LEAGUE TAG: 1 Sophie Stammers (Blayney), 2 Amy Hewitt (Panthers), 3 Claire Woolmington (Panthers), 4 Bec Ford (Hawks), 5 Erin Naden (St Pat’s), 6 Mish Somers (St Pat’s), 7 Jess Hotham (Panthers), 8 Nicole Schneider (Panthers), 9 Ella-J Harris (Hawks), 10 Monique Christie-Johnston (Panthers), 11 Meredith Jones (St Pat’s), 12 Holly Gibson (CYMS), 13 Lailee Phillips (Panthers); 14 Harriet Messner (Mudgee), 15 Abby Stammers (Blayney), 16 Bronte Emanuel (St Pat’s), 17 Kaitlyn Phillips (Panthers). Coach: Monique Christie-Johnston
GROUP 11
UNDER 23s: 1 Sam Simmons (Nyngan), 2 Corey Drew (CYMS), 3 Jesse Wighton (CYMS), 4 Billy Sing (CYMS), 5 Farren Lamb (Forbes), 6 Alex Bonham (CYMS), 7 Mitch Bourke (Forbes), 8 Lee Price (CYMS), 9 Hamish Astill (CYMS), 10 Jay Slavin (Parkes), 11 Ryan Richardson (Narromine), 12 Jordan Reynolds (CYMS), 13 James Fisk (Narromine), 14 Joe Dwyer (Parkes), 15 Wade Peachey (Macquarie), 16 Ned Dawson (Nyngan), 17 Bayden Searle (CYMS). Coach: Col Wright
UNDER 18s: 1 Aidan Lake (CYMS), 2 Tristan Thompson (Wellington), 3 Iszac Bell (Forbes), 4 Christian Marchant (Forbes), 5 Aaron Kitch (Wellington), 6 Toby Hurford (Forbes), 7 Jordi Madden (CYMS), 8 Jarrod Peachey (CYMS), 9 Sullivan Haycock (CYMS), 10 Blaine Gordon (Macquarie), 11 Haydn Raumati (Forbes), 12 Kalolo Uele (Narromine), 13 Ben Lovett (Parkes), 14 Wallace Bruce (Wellington), 15 Cooper Neilson (Parkes), 16 Brendan Shillingsworth (Macquarie), 17 James Darney (Wellington). Coach: Byron Warren
LEAGUE TAG: 1 India Draper (Parkes), 2 Cassandra Ward (Parkes), 3 Tyuanna Goolagong (Parkes), 4 Erin Sutherland (Macquarie), 5 Dee Smith (Macquarie), 6 Kyra Sutcliffe (Macquarie), 7 Jacana Powell (Narromine), 8 Lakeisha Hull (Narromine), 9 Majayda Darcy (CYMS), 10 Larissa Kennedy (Narromine), 11 Maddison Chapman (CYMS), 12 Ashleigh Ward (Narromine), 13 Lily Spackman (Macquarie), 14 Litisha Boney (Westside), 15 Tarlee Roberts (Westside). Coach: Joe Spicer.
CASTLEREAGH-BARWON LEAGUE
UNDER 23s: 1 Brad James (Gulgong), 2 George Alchin (Gilgandra), 3 Jarvis Watton (Gulgong), 4 Braden Carney (Trangie), 5 Sam Gorrie (Gulgong), 6 James Morrison (Gulgong), 7 Luke Ritchie (Gilgandra), 8 Kieren Hazelton (Gilgandra), 9 Jamie Towney (Gilgandra), 10 Blake Gorrie (Gulgong), 11 Dave Morrison (Gulgong), 12 PJ Stanton (Binnaway), 13 Paul Widders (Trangie); Bench: 14 Dan Crane (Gulgong), 15 Tremain Francos (Trangie), 16 Tim Hillam (Cobar), 17 Chris Deighton (Cobar).
UNDER 18s: 1 Toby O’Leary (Dunedoo), 2 Mitchell O’Connor (Dundeoo), 3 Connor Newtown (Coonabarabran), 4 Kevin Thurston-Welsh (Coonamble), 5 Mitchell Sheather (Gulgong), 6 Liam Fernando (Coonamble, 7 Diondre Murphy (Brewarrina), 8 Hugh Horder (Baradine), 9 Jackson Sulter (Coonabarabran), 10 Riley Fernando (Coonamble), 11 Will Hawkins (Gulgong), 12 Isaiah Orcher (Coonamble), 13 Wesley Mullette (Gulgong), Bench: 14 Josiah Sullivan (Brewarrina), 15 Shannon McHughes (Brewarrina), 16 Dwayne Hammond (Gilgandra), 17 Will Morris (Gilgandra), 18 James Eylex (Coonabarabran), 19 Dane Anastasis (Coonabarabran).
LEAGUE TAG: 1 Stephanie Bowling (Baradine), 2 Demi Dunn (Trangie), 3 Jami Roberts (Dunedoo), 4 Kiara Hawkins (Baradine), 5 Lucy Guan (Dunedoo), 6 Tori Canham (Coonamble), 7 Zoe Harland (Cobar), 8 Jenn Fullagher (Cobar), 9 Meg Harris (Binnaway), 10 Chloe Pennell (Gulgong), 11 Jay Ewers (Coonamble), 12 Kira Gardiner (Baradine), 13 Reighan Peckham (Gilgandra); Bench: 14 Holly Arndell (Baradine), 15 Channy Burgess (Dunedoo).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
UNDER 23s: 1 Mitch Stevens (Grenfell), 2 Jayden Fahey (Manildra), 3 Tyrell Charters (Cargo), 4 Warren Baxter (Eugowra), 5 Zac Reimer (Manildra), 6 Jyi Cohen (Peak Hill), 7 Jayden Brown (Canowindra), 8 Adam Richards (Condobolin), 9 Hugh Gibson (Manildra), 10 Nathan Whatman (Canowindra), 11 Harrison Gersbach (Manildra), 12 Mitch Gallagher (Manildra), 13 Shaun Bateson (Eugowra); Bench: 14 Brock Campbell (Manildra), 15 Hayden Robinson (Trundle), 16 Tevita Lucas (Cargo), 17 Ethan Richards (Condobolin), 18 Lindsay Thurgate (Canowindra).
UNDER 18s: 1 Brodie Johnston (Manildra), 2 Jack Firth (Cargo), 3 Cameron Charles (Peak Hill), 4 Jordan Packham (Manildra), 5 Maxwell Smith (Condobolin), 6 Morgan Fuller (Canowindra), 7 Harry Pearce (Manildra), 8 Jack Braithwaite (Manildra), 9 Lachlan Sharp (Manildra), 10 William Mackie (Canowindra), 11 Brad Lawler (Peak Hill), 12 Jessie Astill (Manildra), 13 Ben Sharpless (Manildra), 14 Ryan Kelly (Canowindra), 15 Shannon Menzies (Manildra), 16 Cody Whiting (Manildra), 17 Dan Edwards (Canowindra). Coach: Scott Campbell.
LEAGUE TAG: 1 Heidi Regan (Cargo, c), 2 .Zoe Gavin (Grenfell), 3 Georgia Woodhouse (Manildra), 4 Sami Laing (Cargo), 5 Alynta Mckellar (Condobolin), 6 Kimeaka Birmingham (Eugowra), 7 Mikala Mongan (Eugowra), 8 Breanna Anderson (Grenfell), 9 Amelia Davis (Eugowra), 10 Shae Annis-Brown (Manildra), 11 Taylah Woodhouse (Manildra, c), 12 Maddie Coster (Trundle), 13 Lowanna Coe-Williams (Condobolin), 14 Brooke Cusack (Eugowra), 15 Mikayla Dukes (Eugowra), 16 Caitlin Dixon (Grenfell), 17 Madison Jolliffe (Condobolin), 18 Karla Pearson (Cargo).