All players must have paid their NSW Hockey fees before being able to take the field. Please have your child’s receipt number available for confirmation of payment. It isn’t too late to register, contact Cherie (0428 843 601) or Glenn Johnstone (0429 600 596). Mouth guards and shin pads are a NSW Hockey requirement that is compulsory for all players before taking the field.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Below you will find team lists. If your child has already started B or B Reserve grade please check their team as some changes have been made. Please check the Junior Hockey Facebook page for this week’s draw, canteen and control helpers.
This year we are asking for help from parents in the canteen and the two centre controls. Please check the draw each week for your child’s name.
A Grade
Pacific National: Coach - Aaron Huppatz -Thomas Hitchick, James Finn, George Mitton, Andrew Finn, Jayden Pusterla, Georgia Kearney, Georgia Huppatz, Emmie Searl, Jack Westcott, Ben Lovett, Hugo Fenton, Lachlan Buesnell, Xavier Gauci
Telescope Tyres: Coach - Glenn Johnstone and Jim Daley - Declan Daley, Jarrad Duffy, Zac Redfern, Brendan Trim, Jackson Glasheen, Koby Johnstone, Jackson Hay, India Draper, Gracey Denham-Jones, Chester Kelly, Cass Ward, Ashley Ward
Griffins Leading Edge: Coach - Matt Searl and Ian Westcott - Charlie Jones, Royce Simpson, Grady Magill, Jared Carty, Will Searl, Abigail Simpson, Jacqui Simpson, Carleton Magill, William Cassell, Nicholas Job, Ellie Macaulay, Rebecca Hancock
Parkes Hydraulics: Coach - Laurie Wakefield and Graeme Thompson - Riley Swan, Will Thompson, Liam Wakefield, Mark Coleman, Kyle Thompson, Jason Wright, Aaron Wright, Peta Fagan, Jordan Fagan, Will Blunt, Savannah Draper, Toby Thorne
A Reserve Grade
Sportspower: Coach - Matt Searl and Jim Daley - Mikaela Dunn, Laura Kirk, Erin Carty, Meghan Searl, Brodie Kinsela, Sam Airey, Matt Dillon, Benjamin Cooper, Hugh Daley, Jacob Chambers
Parkes Brick & Pavers: Coach - Glenn Johnstone and Daryn Tanswell - Anouk Labuschagne, Niamh Mitton, Maeve O’Brien, Tyla Cavallaro, Tylah Mapperson, Jack Lydford, Matthew Hay, Ryan MacKenzie, Will Tanswell, Reed Cavallaro
Col Fletcher Ford: Coach - Dan Wilson and Dusty Powter - Kasey Fay-Rice, Lara Piercy, Sophie Wright, Maggie Wright, Joshua Glasheen, Jordan Powter, Jack Jones, Charlie Denham-Jones, Luke Coleman, Katie Tanswell, Hannah Noakes
Parkes Mensland: Coach - Justine Morrissey and Luke Greenwood - Lucy Turner, Meg Turner, Sarah Macaulay, Vivian Tosetti, Jack Woods, Brody Clarke, Harrison MacGregor, Nic Greenwood, Austin MacGregor, Paige Duncan, Ella Morrissey
B Grade
Rascals: Coach – Luke Greenwood & Graeme Thompson – Archie Rix, Cameron Frogley, Charlie Summerhayes, Liam Moody, Jaz Greenwood, Madeline Blackstock, Olivia Thompson, Jackson Plummer, Lachlan Plummer, Laura Jones, Mia Baker
Betta Home Living: Coach – Matt Searl – Thomas Searl, Kaid Lydford, Liam Snyman, Brayden Chapple, Maely MacGregor, Emily Littler, Sophie McQuie, Chelsea Skinner, Ava Hayes, Cory Baker
Griffins Leading Edge: Coach – Graeme Tanswell – Joseph Tanswell, Kane Nutley, Harmih Turnbull, Harrison Ryan, Isabelle Rice, Matty Price, Wira Thomson, Zanda Johnstone, Elizabeth MacGregor, Ella Ward, Halli Brownlow
Cellar Crows: Coach – Todd Skinner – Geordie Duncan, Jack Skinner, Cody Kirk, Ronald Barker, Thomas Barker, Isaac White, Hamish Neville, Bria Constable, Ellie Mattiske, Siobhan O’Malley, Isla Skinner
K&H Geotechnical: Coach – Aaron Huppatz – Ryan Dunford, Tristan Hanstock , Brody Kennedy, Clayton Wingyip, Cooper Huppatz, Alexander Chambers, Molly Orr, Ella MacGregor, Lara Bennett, Kai Airey
Pacific National: Coach – Shane Jones - Toby Collins, Jack Rice, Mitchell Finn, Spencer Draper, Simon Hogan, Harry Jones, Chloe Carty, Ariel Labuschagne, Josie Jones, Grace Dwyer Mulligan, Isabella Miller
B Reserve
Kooler Ice: Coach – Wendy Rix – Will Rix, Nicholas McPherson, Darcy Summerhayes, Riley Duncan, Georgia Rice, Elly Thornberry, Connie Witherow, Olivia Chambers, Hayden Lamond
Parkes Stationery: Coach – Angus Arndell – Mitchell Arndell, Rockley Brown, Lee Piercy, Caylan Neilsen, Patrick Simpson, Victoria Simpson, Bronnie Searl, Heidi Hanstock, Bronte Hampton
K&H Earthmoving: Coach – Steve & Kylie Blackstock – Joel MacGregor, Riley Blackstock, Jacob MacRae, Tia Dunn, Ellie Parker, Grace MacGregor, Faith Clarke, Isabella Batt
Hay’s Hardware: Coach – Richard Rice – Aiden Rayner, Samuel Rayner, Noah Mathews, Henry Rice, Eben Labuschagne, Elsie Orr, Zara Cross, Chloe Cross
Parkes Mensland: Coach – Steve MacGregor – Jack Nutley, Ryan Snyman, Samuel Hugh Westcott, Sonny MacGregor, Georgie MacGregor, Jorja Hanson, Bonnie Hall, Anna Woodlands
Pacific National: Coach – Lyn McCulloch – Jayden Redfern, Jagger Gillingham, Jake Dunn, Jethro Fenton, Ella Mitton, Mincarlie Lovett, Shaykharn Hornery, Oliver Hayes
Craigs Mobile Welding & Fabrication: Coach – Glenn & Cherie Johnstone – Ewan Moody, Fyn Harrison, Thomas Greenhill, Jett Johnstone, Nate Harrison, Sophy Jones, Nalani Barber, Lucy Noakes
Central Butchery: Coach – Graeme Thompson & Sandra Tildsley – Flynn Thompson, Kade Mikita, Samuel Riley, Samuel Motley, Holly Duncan, Sally Medlyn, Bridie O’Malley, Layne Brownlow
Kitchen’s Plus: Coach – Jim Daley & Mandy Westcott – Archie Daley, Sam Westcott, Baxter Brown, Matthew Skinner, Cooper Toohey, Andi Jones, Sharlia White, Ella Harbidge, Emilia Wingyip
Parkes Tyrepower: Coach – Steve Collins – Eli Constable, Blake Price, Bailey Price, Bodhi Ashcroft, Lily Collins, Desiree Kirsten, Ella McColl, Lara Went
C Grade
Co-ordinator – Geoff Rice
Gold: Coach - Angus Arndell and Annette Orr - Hayden Arndell, Oliver Neilsen, Max Jones, Khan Jackson, Hughie Orr, Maicey McGuire, Jayda Cross
Royal Blue: Coach - Louise Witherow - Tom Rix, Dominic Frogley, Patrick McPherson, Joel Turner, Milly Witherow, Clara Rice, Olivia McIntyre
Red: Coach - Nathan Munday and Carla Peden - Hugh MacGregor, Kallum Munday, Max MacGregor, Isabelle Hunter, Lyla Miller, Scarlett Peden, Rhys Kennedy
Black: Coach - Chantel Constable - Dylan White, Jack Gould, William Mathews, Zane Pearson-O’Brien, Leni Constable, Sienna Collins, Rhyley Moore
Green: Coach - Amy Thornberry - Eamon Moody, Toby Thornberry, Kade Ashcroft, York Whitford, Makhaveli Hornery, Annabelle Baker, Caitlin Francis
Maroon: Coach - Craig Kelly and Kourtney Coleman - Benji Redfern, Angus MacGregor, Mitchell Hardy, Addison Summerhayes, Phoebe Hanstock, Chelsea Hall, Mia Coleman-Gorring, Cooper Kelly
D Grade
Co-ordinators - Donna Payne, Codie Wakefield. Coaches - Tracey Harrison, Dane Hendry, Kieran Deland, Dooley Thomson, Matt Swindle, Brendan Roffe, Rachel Rice, Chris Francis, Niamh Dixon, Nat Kelly, Sommer Tanswell
Kindergarten: Emily White, Daisy Rice, Ryan Went, Lila Thompson, Georgia Parker, Isaac Hoy, Taj Harrison, Hunter Cooke, Adam Nicholas, Alyra Williams, Charlie McColl, Claire Penguilly, Mack Penguilly, Alexander Priest, Margaret Swift, Lockie Jones, Chase Francis, Oscar Hendry, Piper Brownlow, Natasha Wingyip, Holland Tanswell
Preschool: Max Dwyer Mulligan, Rafa Thomson, Pipa MacGregor, Josie Baker, Maya Roffe, Billy Pearson-O’Brien, Ashton McQuie, Olivia Mathews, Sophie Francis, Ella Parker, Charlie Rix, Cameron Hunter, Beth Deland, Georgia Hardy, Jacob Swindle, Amber Logan, Fletcher Hall, Laila Kelly
We hope everyone enjoys getting back into hockey.