This week’s AusTouch will be a game.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
AusTouch organisers ask all AusTouch referees to please report to the white board for team and field allocation.
If they have a whistle they should please bring it along.
Next Wednesday, October 29, AusTouch are looking at running an introductory referee course for AusTouch referees.
This course will be held at Cheney Park from 4pm – 5pm before AusTouch.
It would be great to see all the refs there as this will give them a better understanding of the modified AusTouch rules.
If anyone has any questions, contact Chris Reynolds on 0408 427 581 or Sue McGrath 0488 141 941.
This week’s draw is as follows:
KINDY
5B - AusTouch v Kool Kittens; 6A - Ninjas v Destroyers; 6B - Holy Treasurers v Kinder Surprises.
YEAR 1
7A - Midgets v Flame Throwers; 7B - Buffaloes v Crocodiles.
YEAR 2
4A - Slugs v Muppets; 4B - Parkes East Tigers 2 v Eagles; 5A - Star Brights v Parkes East Tigers 1; 3A - Transformers v La Bella Beauties.
Due to some teams having increased numbers, AusTouch organisers have decided to split two of the teams, giving Year 2 an extra two teams.
They would like to thank the leaders and parents for their support to help make this happen.
The change will allow more game time and exposure for the kids.
The teams that have split are as follows:
Parkes East Tigers 1 - Jeramiah Alexander, Danilo Bottaro-Porter, Thomas Burkitt, Alexander Chambers, Anthony Dickson, Cameron Frogley, Xaviar Lasserre.
Parkes East Tigers 2 - Frasier Beaton, Shailey Butt, Hunter Kriedemann, Lachlan Plummer, Tayah Reeves, Paul Richter, Owen Strom.
Parkes Public School Slugs - Connor Batt, Daniel Hando, Jaden Hartley, Simon Hogan, Ethan Hunt, Harry Jones, Jack Pinkstone William Tanks, Harrison Vasconcelos, Zanda Johnstone.
Eagles - Marcus Cotter-Cushway, Nathan McCreadie, Jayden Monaghan, Lainey Myors, Jay Nagle, Heidi – Lee Pearce, Matty Price, Ben McDonald.
- - - -
Juniors
The draw for this week is as follows:
5.30pm - M&Ms v Dunns Divas – Field 1A (Jackson Hay), Speedy Sparkles have the bye; Bus Boys v Eastenders – Field 1B (Billy Simpson); Lightning Strike v Holy Terrors – Field 2A (Ben Cooper); Hurricanes v Redbacks – Field 2B (Marty Hennock); Ninjas v Gronks – Field 3A (Ben Lovett).
6.10pm - Flamingos v Cherry Bombs – Field 5 (Samara Afele); Parkes East Gems v Purple Penguins – Field 6 (Claire Barber); Not As Smart As Some v Pups – Field 7 (Amy Draper); Mabicodzfain v Holy Family Rascals – Field 1 (Josh Kearney); Signs You Can See Saints v Dominators – Field 2 (Cooper Neilsen); La Bella All Stars v Kaboom – Field 4 (Dylan Huggett).
6.45pm - Mini Mob v Furious Freaks – Field 1 (Amy Draper); All American Rejects v Pink Turbos – Field 2 (Taylor Draper); Left Right Outs v The Alright Guys – Field 4 (Chris Reynolds); High Rollers v Unstoppables – Field 5 (Amanda Draper); Mad Dogs v BMC – Field 6 (Simon Oliver); Rejects v A Good Team – Field 7 (Baedon Dwyer).
- - - -
Seniors
Reminder to all teams that if they are rostered to referee a game but do not show up, they will be docked competition points.
Repeated infringements could result in exclusion from the competition.
Mixed - TOday,
October 22.
7:20pm - Divas in Blue v Yippee Try Yey F1 (A Draper/S Afele); Transtank v Bad Intentions F5 (C Reynolds); Massive Shunts v Middle of the Hill F6 (D Huggett/D Cooper).
7:55pm - Hot steppers v The Sherberts F1 (C Reynolds); Touch n’ Go v Parkes Hotel Hodors F5 (A Draper); 181Ds v Bloods Thicker F6 (T Dwyer); NFR v No Eye Deer F7 (Massive Shunts).
8:30pm - Golden Eagles v Loopy Loppers F1 (A Draper/S Afele); CRM Commandos v UPPA F6 (D Cooper/D Huggett).
Mens and Womens – Thursday, October 23
6:35pm - CW Snappers v Spot The Dog F1 (C Reynolds); GC Goannas v Mackattacks F4 (A Draper); Commercial Crocs v The Muppets F5 (D Cooper); UPPA v Saints F6 (Commercial Crabs); Sportspower Ball Busters v Macdaddies F7 (Multiple Scoregasm).
7:10pm - Dunn Dolphins v Shakas F1 (A Draper); Bright Sparks v Commercial Crabs F5 (Chris Reynolds); Reunited v Muddled Mob F6 (D Huggett/S Afele); Multiple Scoregasm v Terry Bros F7 (D Cooper) ; Vicious and Delicious has the bye.